Poecilomyrma Mann, 1921 valid feminine
Poecilomyrma Mann, 1921: 445 Type-species: Poecilomyrma senirewae, by original designation.
Genus Poecilomyrma references

Sarnat & Economo, 2012: 111 (all species key).

Citations
†fossil
valid
synonym
subspecies
unidentifiable/excluded from Formicidae
homonym
unavailable/nomen nudum
obsolete combination