Lordomyrma Emery, 1897 valid feminine
Lordomyrma Emery, 1897c: 591 Type-species: Lordomyrma furcifera, by subsequent designation of Wheeler, 1911g: 166.
Junior synonyms
Genus Lordomyrma references

Wheeler, 1919g: 98 (diagnosis, all species key); Emery, 1924f: 223 (Prodicroaspis diagnosis, catalogue); Emery, 1924f: 223 (Promeranoplus diagnosis, catalogue); Emery, 1924f: 238 (diagnosis, catalogue); Donisthorpe, 1941a: 37 (all species key); Chapman & Capco, 1951: 116 (Asia checklist); Taylor & Brown, 1985: 65 (Australia catalogue); Taylor, 1987a: 37, 65, 66 (Australia, New Caledonia checklists); Bolton, 1995a: 1050 (census); Bolton, 1995b: 248 (catalogue); Kugler, 1997: 193 (sting structure); Shattuck, 1999: 137 (Australia synopsis); Sarnat, 2006: 13 (Fiji Is species key); Taylor, 2009: 16 (notes on synonyms); Sarnat & Economo, 2012: 78 (Fiji species key); Bharti & Ali, 2013 (India species key); Cantone, 2017: 206 (brief male diagnosis)

Citations

Extant: 34 valid species

More statistics
†fossil
valid
synonym
subspecies
unidentifiable/excluded from Formicidae
homonym
unavailable/nomen nudum
obsolete combination